Similar lots by type
-
#159Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.
A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#202Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#182Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#163Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#187Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.
A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.No longer availableDim. h 18 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#143Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#167Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#157Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#172Een gevarieerd lot van zilveren bestek met een totaalgewicht van 1555 gram.
A varied lot of silver cutlery with a total weight of 1555 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#177George William AdamsEen zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#25Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#507Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.
A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.
A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.No longer availableDim. 925‰ Bruto:720gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#162Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#280Een 18 K witgouden halve alliance bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A halve American wedding ring set with brillanats with a total weight of about 0,45 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#462Van Apple“Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.
“Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#127Joseph D’Aste“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#516Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#412Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#441Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#32Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.
A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.No longer availableDim. + 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#121Emile JespersPeriod: 1862-1918Een terracotta art nouveau buste van een oriëntaalse dame. Laat XIXde eeuw.
A terracotta art nouveau bust of an oriental lady. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#262Paul Tuerlinckx“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600



