Other lots in this auction
-
#266
Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#360Herodia Swiss Made
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#91
‘Muzikanten.” Twee bronzen beeldjes op roze marmer. Dragen handtekening.
"Musicians." Two bronze figurines on pink marble. Bear signature.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#173
Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650/750 -
#28
Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van Madonna en Kind, medio 19e eeuw.
A sculpted wooden figurine of the H. Virgin and Child, mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#622
Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.
An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#651
Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#226
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 100 x 95 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#430
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.
A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.No longer availableDim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰Estimate: € 40/80