Similar lots by type
-
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#208Een lot van 5 biscuit beeldjes met mandjes, versierd met divers decor in het reliëf. Beige mand met meerdere manco’s.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 9-24 cm -
#159Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#6Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#52Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#187Twee uit kunststof gesculptuurde beeldjes van jongen en meisje op metalen voet. Naar Moreau.
Two plastic sculpted figurines of a boy and girl on a metal base. To Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#41Een lot bestaande uit drie kommen in blauw en wit porselein gemerkt Bernardaud Limoges, Frankrijk en twee schalen gemerkt Tancrede, Maastricht.
A lot consisting of three bowls in blue and white porcelain marked Bernardaud Limoges, France and two bowls marked Tancrede, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19 cm - 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Doorkey True scale modelsTwee modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo.- Toyota Supra 3.0 TurboIn originele (licht beschadigde) doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo. - Toyota Supra 3.0 Turbo In original (slightly damaged) boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#132ShucoDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Opel Vectra- Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan- Opel SintraIn originele doosjes.
Three model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Opel Vectra - Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan - Opel Sintra In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#115Val Saint LambertEen paar kandelaars met vier lichtpunten van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
pair of four-light candlesticks in clear cut crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#271Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline only -
#106Lladro“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#137Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS- DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper ‘S’- DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CVIn originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS - DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper 'S' - DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CV In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

