Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
Dim. Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2506240694.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #694
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #427
    Baile

    Een accordeon van het merk Baile, klavier met 30 toetsen.

    An accordion by the brand Baile, keyboard with 30 keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #52

    “De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Alphonse Mora

    “Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #389
    Jan Kennis

    “Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.

    "Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #93

    Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.

    A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #250

    Een witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. EVVS1.

    A white gold bangle bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.23 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,33 g
    Estimate: € 3200 / 3400
  • #362

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    “De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More