Other lots by Zech
Similar lots by type
-
#560Omega Automatic Swiss made
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.
A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#8Swiza
Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#357Central
Een houten klokje met vergulde details en handgeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt.
A wooden clock with gilded details and hand-painted floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#440Omega Genève Swiss Made
Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.
A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#320
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#7Bucherer
Een verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.No longer availableDim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#9
Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.
A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#307
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#503Delvaux
Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/350 -
#678
Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.
A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een 18 kt geelgouden herdenkingsmunt voor het Rubensjaar 1977.
An 18 kt yellow gold commemorative coin for the Rubens year 1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 mm 6,43 gEstimate: € 220/240 -
#601
Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#629
Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.
A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#467
Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.
A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550
“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#494Rigobert Haeck
“Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.
"Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#417
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African Pende mask, Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80