Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
Dim. Ø 25 cm
SKU: 0503240337.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #59

    “Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

    "Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #465
    Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner

    “Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.

    "Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 75 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #145

    Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #672

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met metalen beslag.

    A Chinese jewelry box in wood with metal fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 18 x d 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #592

    Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror in an oak carved frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #81

    Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.

    A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #433

    “Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

    "Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157
    Victor Szczeblewski

    “Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #524

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More