Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
Dim. Ø 25 cm
SKU: 0503240337.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #485
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #58

    Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.

    An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #506
    Kashan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 247 x 360cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #676

    Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.

    An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 142 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.

    A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #398

    Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.

    A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.

    A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More