Other lots in this auction
-
#59“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.
"Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#72“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.
"View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#145Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#672Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met metalen beslag.
A Chinese jewelry box in wood with metal fittings.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 18 x d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#592Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#81Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.
A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#433“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Victor Szczeblewski“Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#128Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.
A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#524Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.
A round lantern in Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 63 x 40 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525

