Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
Dim. Ø 25 cm
SKU: 0503240337.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #518
    Francesco Librizzi FontanaArte
    Period: 2017

    “Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor FontanaArte, 2017.

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp made of gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass globe, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for FontanaArte, 2017.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #152
    Clement Van Droogenbroek
    Period: 1875-1966

    “Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #418

    Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341

    Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.

    A large ornate copper candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More