Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
Dim. Ø 25 cm
SKU: 0503240337.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #549
    Herman Brood

    ‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.

    'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #666

    Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.

    Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #608
    Albert Oger

    Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.

    A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #421

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotjes met Guanyin.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with Guanyin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 130
  • #552

    Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.

    A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 210 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #312
    N. Scheepvaartmuseum

    “Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #621

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #152
    Clement Van Droogenbroek
    Period: 1875-1966

    “Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #515
    Heerenhuis

    “Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.

    "Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 250 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More