Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.
222
30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #222
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #200

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13/8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #230
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.

    'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #224
    Gies Cosijns

    ‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.

    ‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #206

    Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.

    A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/66 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #169

    ‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.

    'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207
    Francis Miles

    ‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.

    'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12-9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #177
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.

    'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218

    Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.

    A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #201
    Felix Timmermans

    Diverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.

    Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #168
    Gerard Goudaen
    Period: 1927 - 2003

    ‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.

    ‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #210
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.

    A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.

    An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #171

    ‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.

    'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/37 & 30/42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.

    A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #178
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #186

    Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.

    A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208
    Michel Verzwyvel

    ‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.

    "Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #221
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.

    ‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51/39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #286

    ‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.

    'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #187

    Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.

    A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. .
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #190
    Louis Wattiez

    ‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.

    ‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    ‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.

    'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16/20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #185

    ‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.

    'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/17 & 18/36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    “Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen bolvaasjes met landschapstaferelen gedecoreerd.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain round vases decorated with landscape scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    ‘Winters landschap’ en ‘Marines’. Een lot van drie olieverfschilderijtjes op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.

    "Winter landscape" and "seascapes". A lot of three oil paintings on panel. From the 19th century. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een verzilverd metalen toneelkijker, gemerkt Chevalier Paris.

    A silver-plated metal opera glass, marked Chevalier Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #311

    Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.

    A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #261

    Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.

    A lot of three cloisonné vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 13-23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125
    Patty Harpenau

    ‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.

    'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/91 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131
    Willy Vandersteen

    De Rode Ridder, nr. 1-106. Met de blauwe kaft. 1-105 = zwart/wit, 106 = kleur.

    The Red Knight, no. 1-106. With the blue cover. 1-105 = black/white, 106 = color.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27/21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #84
    cyriel Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1971

    “Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.

    Larochette, watercolor signed by Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38/29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #67
    Hergé

    Kuifje collectie, 6 verzamelalbums: 1: Kuifje in Afrika, Kuifje in Amerike, Biografie van Hergé, 2: De geheimzinnige ster, Kuifje en het zwarte goud , Quick & Flupke, 3: Het geheim van de eenhoorn, De schat van Scharlaken Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: De zeven kristallen bollen, De zonnetempel, Quick & Flupke, 5: De sigaren van de farao, De blauwe lotus, Die aardige meneer Pops en 6: Mini albums, slechts 3 aanwezig: Kuifje in Congo, Kuifje in Amerika en De zwarte rotsen.

    Tintin collection, 6 collector albums: 1: Tintin in Africa, Tintin in America, Biography of Hergé, 2: The mysterious star, Tintin and the black gold, Quick & Flupke, 3: The secret of the unicorn, The treasure of Red Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: The seven crystal balls, The sun temple, Quick & Flupke, 5: Cigars of the pharaoh, The blue lotus, That nice Mr. Pop and 6: Mini albums, only 3 available: Tintin in Congo, Tintin in America and The black island.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #130
    Willy Vandersteen

    De Rode Ridder, een lot van 122 albums met de zilvergrijze kaft.

    The Red Knight, a lot of 122 albums with silver covers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27/21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299

    Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.

    A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #225
    Peter Van Dooren
    Period: 1973-

    ‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.

    'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

Op Maandag 27 oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday 27 October, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

27 October 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More