Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van drie verzamelalbums met betrekking tot de koninklijke familie, vooral Koningin Astrid.

Een lot van drie verzamelalbums met betrekking tot de koninklijke familie, vooral Koningin Astrid.

205
Catalogue #205
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #39

    Een lot met de hand geschilderde tinnen soldaatjes. 18 stuks

    A lot of hand-painted tin soldiers. 18 pcs
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 3-6 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #153

    Een lot van drie boeken: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves. - “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.

    A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #86

    “Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.

    “Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #128
    Bizarre Models

    “Green Monster”. Een modelauto op schaal 1:43.

    Green Monster. A 1:43 scale model car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #169

    Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.

    A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x Ø17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #16

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.

    A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #257

    Een lot van 6 kristallen vazen met divers decor, kleur en grootte, waarvan 1 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 6 crystal vases with various decor, color and size, of which 1 marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10-35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #92
    Stiver - Italië

    “Hoorn des overvloed”. Een uit glas geblazen vaas in kelkvorm en gekruld voetdeel.

    "Horn of Plenty". A glass-blown vase in the shape of a chalice and a curled base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #221

    Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 24 cm
  • #65

    “Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.

    “Public Art Property in Flanders” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #120

    Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #176

    lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst

    lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polished
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More