Other lots in this auction
-
#39Een lot met de hand geschilderde tinnen soldaatjes. 18 stuks
A lot of hand-painted tin soldiers. 18 pcsNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 3-6 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#86“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#128Bizarre Models“Green Monster”. Een modelauto op schaal 1:43.
Green Monster. A 1:43 scale model car.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.
A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#257Een lot van 6 kristallen vazen met divers decor, kleur en grootte, waarvan 1 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 6 crystal vases with various decor, color and size, of which 1 marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#92Stiver - Italië“Hoorn des overvloed”. Een uit glas geblazen vaas in kelkvorm en gekruld voetdeel.
"Horn of Plenty". A glass-blown vase in the shape of a chalice and a curled base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#221Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cm -
#65“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Public Art Property in Flanders” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

