Similar lots by type
-
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een borrelsetje met bijhorende houder in verzilverd metaal, 6 borrelglaasjes en 2 glazen mosterdpotjes.
A cocktail set with matching holder in silver-plated metal, 6 shot glasses, and 2 glass mustard jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Set van 2 Chinese vazen met uitvoerig bloemendecor op powder blue fond.
Set of 2 Chinese vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113Drie scheepslampen waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt Bakboord en Stuurboord.
A lot of 3 ship lamps, with the two smallest marked Port and Starboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74Boek speelkaarten. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.
Book of playing cards. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een lot van 3 boeken met chromo’s, 2 x ‘Ken Uw Land’ en 1 x Liebig.
A lot of 3 books with chromolithographs, 2 x ‘Know Your Country’ and 1 x Liebig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Christofle FranceEen set zoutstrooiers, zilver en glas, gemerkt Christofle. In hun originele houten houder.
A set of salt shakers, silver and glass, marked Christofle. In their original wooden holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 cm (houder)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45Toneelkijkertje in etui. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Bruxelles.
Theater binoculars in case. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Brussels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#109Groenglazen vaas met geëmailleerde olijftakken.
Green glass vase with enameled olive branches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

