Other lots in this auction
-
#524Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#183Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#59J. Cuvelier“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Yves DE CHASTELLUXPeriod: 1914“Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#108Een putto van gepolychroomeerd metaal.
A polychrome metal putto sculpture.No longer availableDim. 80cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#327Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#497-Een paar Chinese gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein.
A pair of Chinese ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H.39 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#363Een lot vintage poppenhuis huisraad, complete miniatuur inboedel. 4 dozen.
A lot of vintage dollhouse household items, complete miniature furnishings. 4 boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#541George Georgiadis“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
"Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#73Moreau“Amor op pad.” Zamak op houten sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Amor on the move." Zamak on wooden pedestal, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Héléne Dubourg“Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200



