Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.

Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.

A lot of pewter.
Dim. 15kg
SKU: 2410230053.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #188

    Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.

    A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #112
    Oswald Poreau
    Period: 1877 - 1955

    “Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #418

    Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.

    A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #660

    Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #13

    Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.

    A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #293
    Lladro

    ‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.

    "The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een cloisonné wierookbrandertje met fo-hond op het deksel. Met koperen beslag.

    A cloisonné incense burner with a foo dog on the lid. With brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More