Other lots in this auction
-
#578Een zeskantige lantaarn met gebogen glas.
A hexagonal lantern with curved glass.No longer availableDim. H. 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#102G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#597Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#113AsterixEen lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#267Lladro‘Agressive Goose’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1288 in originele verpakking.
'Aggressive Goose', a Lladro sculpture, model number 1288 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#495Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#167Paul Ludwig KowalczewskiPeriod: 1865-1910“Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.
"Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#409André “Rubbes” Dolezal“Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508-Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240



