Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.

Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.

A lot of pewter.
Dim. 15kg
SKU: 2410230053.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.

    A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #629

    Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,

    A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #565

    Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.

    A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 89 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #362

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141
    Theo Vos

    Een witgeglazuurde plateel reiger met craquelé. Gouda, Zuid-Holland. Art-deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.

    A white glazed earthenware heron with craquelure. Gouda, South Holland. Art Deco style. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #256

    Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.

    A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 58 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    Een art nouveau buste van een jonge vrouw, van albast en marmer.

    An Art Nouveau bust of a young woman, made of alabaster and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More