Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.
Een lot van tin.

Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.

A lot of pewter.
Dim. 15kg
SKU: 2410230053.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #486
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 347cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #10

    Een camee als broche of hanger de omlijsting 14 kt geelgoud.

    A cameo as a brooch or pendant with a 14kt yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #694

    Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.

    Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #641
    Lladro

    ‘Nippon lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5327 in originele verpakking.

    "Nippon Lady", a Lladro figurine, model number 5327 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Wilbert Doorakkers

    “Blauwtje Lopen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Blauwtje Lopen". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '91 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #166

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x 205 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #108

    Een putto van gepolychroomeerd metaal.

    A polychrome metal putto sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #157
    Delvaux

    Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.

    A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #369

    Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.

    A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More