Other lots in this auction
-
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser
“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#18
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#681Lladro
‘First Ballet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5714 in originele verpakking.
"First Ballet," a Lladro figurine, model number 5714, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#310
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#153A. Gaudez
“La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.
"The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#106
Een vintage design salontafel, medio 1960, label onderaan.
A vintage design coffee table, circa 1960, label underneath.No longer availableDim. 57 x 140 x 50cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#149Jacques MadiolPeriod: 1871-1950
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#382
Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.
A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#238
“O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Troosteres der Bedrukten BVO.” Een plaasteren beeld. Hoofdje van het kind hersteld.
"O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Comforter of the Afflicted BVO." A plaster statue. Child's head restored.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#439
“Geabstraheerd portret” & “Abstract”. Een lot van twee schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract portrait" & "Abstract". A lot of two paintings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#74
“Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.
"Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120