Similar lots by type
-
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#389Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.
A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, BerlinEen lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167DelvauxEen vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".
A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#143L. Noirot“Poesie”. Vooraan getiteld. Bronzen buste van een jongedame, gesigneerd L. Noirot.
“Poesie”. Titled on front. Bronze bust of a young lady, signed L. Noirot.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#574Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#422Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.
A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

