Similar lots by type
-
#43Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.
A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, green tinted, marked at the bottom and with label, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16Een set van 2 muurconsoles met leeuwenkoppen in kunststof.
A set of 2 wall brackets with lion head motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een lot verlichting, bestaande uit drie messingen buiten-wandlampen, twee lampenvoeten van albast en een klein bevestigbaar bureaulampje.
A lot of lighting, consisting of three brass outdoor wall lamps, two lamp bases in alabaster, and a small attachable desk lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#92Rozé SantonEen set van 2 Santons, handbeschilderd uit het zuiden van Frankrijk. De man mist een duim.
A set of 2 Santons, hand-painted from the south of France. The man is missing a thumb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een oude goudkleurige glazen heksenbal.
An old gold-colored glass witch ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83Paul SerstéPeriod: 1910 - 2000Een lot van 2 beelden in terracotta door Paul Sersté, moeder en kind op houten sokkel en een Madonna voor wandbevestiging.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculptures by Paul Sersté, mother and child on a wooden base and a Madonna for wall mounting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.
A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20

