Other lots in this auction
-
#194“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#661Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,33 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#162Marinus De JongerePeriod: 1912 - 1978“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#338Twee kunstboeken. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” door Willem G. Flippo. En “Willem Dolphyn” door Monique Verschueren, met handtekening van Willem Dolphyn.
Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#395Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#219J.M.C.“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#38Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.
An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#445Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#387Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.
An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

