Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #336

    Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.

    A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 38 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #262
    Albert Claeys

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Winter landscape at evening". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #316

    Een massief houten kribbe deels overkapt, begin 20e eeuw.

    A solid wooden crib, partially covered, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 103 x 47
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3

    Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More