Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #103

    Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #228

    Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.

    A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #597

    Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.

    A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #421

    Een Indonesische kris met een gesculpteerde schede en handvat.

    An Indonesian kris with a sculpted sheath and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More