Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #425

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire. 3 laden onderaan. 12 kleine laden binnenin.

    A solid oak secretary. 3 drawers at the bottom. 12 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 105 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.

    A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456
    Shirvan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #77

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #429

    “Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.

    A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #73

    Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More