Other lots in this auction
-
#14“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."No longer availableDim. 32 x 36cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#695Yastik e.a.Een lot vn vier kleine Oosterse handgeknoopte karpetjes van wol.
A lot of four small Oriental hand-knotted wool rugs.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#274“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.
"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 235 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#6Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met 3 laden.
A fruitwood telephone table with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 70 x 33.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238DelvauxEen lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#394Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#284Charles Swyncop“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#503Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#473Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45

