Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #1

    Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.

    A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #389
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    ‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.

    'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #687
    Mori Bochara

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #553
    Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano

    Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.

    A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More