Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.

A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #378

    Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.

    A light beige lobed glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #120

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #173

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #647
    Bay Keramik

    Een keramische tafellamp. Lichtpunten bovenaan en binnen.

    A ceramic table lamp. Light points at the top and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #129
    Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More