A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.
Dim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)
SKU: 2609230133.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #530

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #184
    Isaac Israels

    "Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #287
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’

    A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #417

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.
    Dim. 18 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #136

    An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #409
    Rowlandson

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00