Other lots in this auction
-
#273Kaiser W. Germany
Een wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cm -
#129
Een backgammon spel met bijhorende speelstukken.
A backgammon set with accompanying game pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 12 x 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#230
Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#171Mori Yomud
Een Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
“Moeder met kind”. Een polychroom kunststoffen beeldje.
"Mother with child". A polychrome plastic figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#101Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
“Vrouw met kind”. Een kunststoffen beeldje op houten voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"Woman with child." A plastic sculpture on a wooden base. Signed and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#72Limoges France
Een paar wit porseleinen hoornvaasjes met vergulde randen en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of white porcelain horn vases with gilded edges and birds in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#208
Een design houten vloerlamp in geometrisch design op metalen voet.
A designer wooden floor lamp in geometric design on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#88
Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#38letang & Remy
Een tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30