Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van vier Britse kepi’s bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.

Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.

A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.
SKU: 2105240358.
Categories: curiosa, Mode, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #358
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #646

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #432
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #32

    “Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #116
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #269

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.

    An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63

    Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.

    A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 31 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #178
    Jaeger-LeCoultre

    “Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.

    "Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #519
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #46

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse theekastje met 4 klapdeurtjes en een afneembaar dienblad. Schilferschade aan het glas van het dienblad.

    An early 20th-century tea cabinet with 4 folding doors and a detachable tray. Flaked damage to the glass of the tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More