Other lots in this auction
-
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#577
Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.
An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#699Hamadan
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .
A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#664
Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#184
Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.
Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#598Boch Frères Keramis
Een vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 1221, decor WD 1818.
A stoneware vase, marked Catteau.No longer availableDim. H 24 cmEstimate: € 300/350