Other lots in this auction
-
#679
Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#265
Een lichtgroene Val Saint Lambert vaas uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A light green Val Saint Lambert vase from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#632
Een lot van 3 gekleurde kristallen vazen waarvan 2 met geslepen vogeltjes.
A lot of 3 colored crystal vases of which 2 with cut birds.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#623
Een viskom in Chinees porselein , onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain fish bowl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#414
“Abstract met raster.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract with grid.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#626
Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#101
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#520Chanel
Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/380 -
#323
Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#84
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#599Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableDim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350