Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#209Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.
A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#227Val Saint Lambert
Een tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#591Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.
A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40 -
#38Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#360Herodia Swiss Made
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#292Jan Rudolf
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#674
Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.
A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#211
Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#410
Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375/425 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian
“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#559René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993
“Tree circle”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Tree-circle". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 67 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#68Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d’Or”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#299
Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.
A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 175/225