Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes.

Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.

A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.
Dim. 87,10 g 13,5 cm
SKU: 0703230021.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #497

    Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.

    A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.
    Dim. 84 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #356

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    Dim. 151 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #486

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #256

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #673

    “Bernadette”. Beeldje van biscuit met vergulde sokkel.

    "Bernadette". Figurine of biscuit with gilded base.
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #506
    Hereke

    Een handgeknoopt bidkleed met zes mirhabs.

    A hand-knotted prayer rug with six mirhabs.
    Dim. 243 x 183 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #424

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #585

    Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.

    A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.
    Dim. 214 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00