Similar lots by type
-
#490Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#405Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.
A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#393Roux - MarquiandEen set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#138Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#693Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰
A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰No longer availableDim. 70g x 800‰Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#117Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#141Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#48Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.
A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.No longer availableDim. L: 83 - 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#512Van Doren“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 220 -
#622‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.
A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruisje bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en saffieren in markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a small cross, set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct. and marquise-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#219Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#398Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#267Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342R. Delhaye van Antwerpen“Heidelandschap te Kasterlee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#636BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableDim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#463Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

