Similar lots by type
-
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#337Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.
A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#13Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.
A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#16Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 35 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.
An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.No longer availableDim. 214 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#663HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#80Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.
A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.No longer availableDim. 15,72 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#64“Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).
"Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).No longer availableDim. 44 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

