Similar lots by type
-
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.
A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#489Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930“Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 36cmlEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#470Drie verschillende munten waaronder één gouden van 10 gr. 250 dollar. Eén zilveren van 100 dollar 155,5 gr. 999,5‰ en één zilveren van 28,28 gr. 925‰. John F. Kennedy.
Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#15Een groot lot glas en kristallen likeurglaasjes in diverse vorm en formaat. 95 stuks.
A large lot of glass and crystal liqueur glasses in various shapes and sizes. 95 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#311F. van Baden“Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.
"A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#139Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#534Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#65Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

