Similar lots by type
-
#81
Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.
A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#612
Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.
An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 160/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#110
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 400/450 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#172Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#321Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.
A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.No longer availableDim. 7 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983
“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#236
Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.
A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.No longer availableDim. 100 x 144 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#86
Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#356
Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.
A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een 18 kt geelgouden herdenkingsmunt voor het Rubensjaar 1977.
An 18 kt yellow gold commemorative coin for the Rubens year 1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 mm 6,43 gEstimate: € 220/240