Other lots in this auction
-
#649
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450/1600 -
#686
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#117
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.No longer availableDim. 53 x 61 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#188Marcel Sandoz
Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.
A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/650 -
#427
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#583Galand
Een koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#105TOD’S
Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#332
Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .
Church candlestick, silver plated.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#89William Raymond DommersenPeriod: 1850 - 1927
“Straatzicht te Breda.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Street view in Breda.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#261
Een Tiffany tafellamp in de art-deco stijl met een pierrot met accordeon op de voet.
Tiffany table lamp in the Art Deco style with a pierrot with accordion on the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/100