• 30 September Dag 1 #1-300
    • 1 Oktober Dag 2 #300-600
    • Online Only Varia 29 September 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen/ gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.

A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.
Dim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cm
SKU: 2305230422.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 75 / 100

  • #652

    Three chromolithographs with beautiful young women from different periods.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55
    Paul & Joe

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #702

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #678
    Anton Pieck

    Een lot van 36 tekeningreproducties met diverse ontwerpen. Bijgevoegd een boek “Anton Pieck, Zyn leven - Zyn werk”.

    A lot of 36 drawing reproductions with various designs. Attached is a book “Anton Pieck, his life - his work”.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #602
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #76

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #372

    “Twee rode meisjes met ijsje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening. Beschadiging aan het rechter oog van de rechtse figuur.

    “Two red girls with ice cream.” Mixed technique. Bears signature. Damage to the right eye of the figure on the right.
    Dim. 62 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #285

    Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.

    An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #318
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 18 strips van Suske en Wiske. Waaronder vijf eerste drukken: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”

    A lot of 18 comics from Suske en Wiske. Including five first editions: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #432
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.
    Dim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00