Similar lots by type
-
#218Een Japans schilderijtje op zijde, waterlelies en insecten. De lijst is ivoorimitatie.
A Japanese painting on silk, depicting water lilies and insects. The frame is ivory imitation.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#192Een tafellamp in Satsuma aardewerk.
A table lamp in Satsuma pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm (voet)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Een lot van 25 kattenbeelden uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek. De grote zwart keramische is gebarsten.
A lot of 25 cat figurines in various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic. The large black ceramic one is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Een gevarieerd lot porselein en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaas, een vazen set met bloemdecor, een coupe van Bassano, een Griekse vaas, een Portugese sierschaal, twee Engelse Borden en Theepot.
A varied lot of porcelain and glazed earthenware consisting of a covered vase, a vase set with flower decoration, a Bassano bowl, a Greek vase, a Portuguese decorative dish, two English plates, and a teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A set of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot van zes stuks aziatisch porcelein. 4 vazen en 2 borden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of six pieces of Asian porcelain. 4 vases and 2 plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117Een lot van Chinaas porselein. Een theebus, een theepotje, theetasjes en kommetjes, twee vaasjes, een eierdopje en een sakekommetje.
A lot of Chinese porcelain. A tea caddy, a teapot, tea cups and saucers, two small vases, an egg cup, and a sake cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 3-14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88Een aardewerken Westerwald paraplubak met opschrift.
An earthenware Westerwald umbrella stand with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Een 18e eeuws sierbord van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
An 18th-century decorative plate of blue and white glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Twee kannetjes, drie bierpullen met deksel en vier mosterdpotjes. Van Westerwald aardewerk.
Two small jugs, three beer steins with lids, and four mustard pots. Made of Westerwald earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 4-14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Een houten juwelenkistje in Chinese stijl.
A wooden jewelry box in Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 30.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68Een lot van 8 meerkleurige doktersbeeldjes van Italiaans aardewerk. Sommige met kleine schade.
A lot of 8 multicolored doctor figurines made of Italian pottery. Some with minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Wong LeeDekselpotje van gedecoreerd porselein met messing pootjes en handvatten. Draagt het merkteken van Wong Lee International.
Lidded pot of decorated porcelain with brass legs and handles. Bears the mark of Wong Lee International.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een groot gevarieerd lot van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Potjes, schoteltjes, tegels, etc.
A large varied lot of blue and white Delft earthenware. Small pots, saucers, tiles, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Een groot lot van beeldjes en snuisterijen van blauw-wit Delfts porselein en aardewerk.
A large lot of figurines and trinkets in blue and white Delft porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Een zeskantige dekselvaas op pootjes, van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk.
A hexagonal lidded vase on legs, made of blue and white Delft earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#121Een paar octagonale dekselvazen van polychroom geglazuurd aardewerk. Naar 18e eeuws voordeeld in de stijl van Lambertus Van Eenhoorn. Onderaan gemerkt VE, bij één vaas is er een stukje manco aan de kraag en is het deksel gechipt.
A pair of octagonal lidded vases in polychrome glazed earthenware. In the style of Lambertus Van Eenhoorn from the 18th century. Marked VE at the bottom, one vase has a small chip on the collar and the lid is chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#55Villeroy & Boch LuxembourgEen grote koffiepot met filter van bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt; VB. Toegevoegd; twee diepe Boch borden met decor Clara.
A large coffee pot with filter in brown glazed earthenware. Marked; VB. Included; two deep Boch plates with Clara decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 29, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#157Een grote kom, een waterkan en een kruikje met stop van Westerwald aardewerk.
A large bowl, a water jug, and a small jug with stopper made of Westerwald pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9-25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Een lot van acht Westerwald bierkruiken.
A lot of eight Westerwald beer steins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21-28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#114Een lot van 18 kattenbeelden, kapstokken, een tas, een kadertje en een spiegeltje uit verschillende materialen, hout, kunststof en keramiek.
A lot of 18 cat figurines, coat racks, a bag, a frame, and a mirror made from various materials, wood, plastic, and ceramic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Twee tafeldecoratievoorwerpen, bestaande uit een opengewerkte terrine met barst en een kom. Toegevoegd een glazen art-deco vaasje.
Two table decorations, consisting of an openwork tureen with crack and a bowl. Also included is a glass art-deco vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 47, D 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#181Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk, met twee draken in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A collar vase in blue and white glazed earthenware, featuring two dragons in the decoration. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De blinde’. Gravure, getekend buiten de plaat; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Zonder kader.
'The Blind'. Engraving, signed outside the plate; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Een tafellamp met verstelbare messing voet.
A table lamp with adjustable brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Bronzen kerkkandelaar, naar oud model.
Bronze church candlestick, modeled after an antique design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van twee houten kadertjes met reclame voor ‘Bud’ en ‘Coca Cola’.
A lot of two wooden frames with advertisements for 'Bud' and 'Coca Cola'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een lot van 2 mapjes stenen voor de beginnende verzamelaar.
A lot of 2 cases of stones for the novice collector.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 15 cm (doosje)Estimate: € 5 / 10 -
#85Een klassieke spiegel met goudkleurige elementen in de kader.
A classic mirror with gold-colored elements in the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een zeer gevarieerd lot snuisterijen van porselein en aardewerk, waaronder drie vingerhoeden, een assebak, twee schaaltjes, etc. Toegevoegd een klein cloissone potje met deksel en een marmeren gewicht.
A diverse lot of trinkets made of porcelain and earthenware, including three thimbles, an ashtray, two dishes, etc. Also included is a small cloisonné pot with lid and a marble weight.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een antiek koperen zoutbakje. Toegevoegd een vroeg 19e eeuwse kandelaar.
An antique copper salt container. Added an early 19th-century candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 17, D 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Een lot van 10 oude boeken bestaande uit: Traité d’anatomie humaine, 5 delen, Human embryology, Lehrbuch der krankheiten des ohres und der luftwege, De wonderen van het heelal, onze helden voor het vaderland gesneuveld en een Atlas door Henri Vast.
A lot of 10 old books including: Traité d’anatomie humaine (5 volumes), Human embryology, Lehrbuch der krankheiten des ohres und der luftwege, De wonderen van het heelal, onze helden voor het vaderland gesneuveld, and an Atlas by Henri Vast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#131Een klein hoekwandrekje van geeboniseerd hout, met getorste spijlen.
A small corner wall shelf in ebonized wood, with twisted spindles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45, B 39, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#215Leyssens‘Klaprozen’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; Leyssens.
'Poppies', pastel drawing on paper. Signed; Leyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

