Other lots in this auction
-
#141
Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#383
Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
A birdcage in the style of an antique model.No longer availableDim. 69 x 70 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#73Wiskemann
Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284
“Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.
"Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#276
Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.
A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 103 x 112 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146
Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.
A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.No longer availableDim. 98 x 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931
Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#330
Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop vissen.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Pisces zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 1,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Gaetano Sciolari
Een vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#312Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990
“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -
“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#103
Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.
An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 x 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300