• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Villeroy & Boch Milano

A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
SKU: 1911240133.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #251

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #275

    Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.

    An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.
    Dim. 48 x 53 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905 - 1982

    "Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #221

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    A suitcase with 78 RPM records in bakelite consisting of Bach, Beethoven, Handel, Mozart, and others.
    Dim. 33 x 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #312
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    "Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Een bankje voor 2 personen in gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #60

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.74 ct in total.
    Dim. 6,30 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00