Villeroy & Boch Milano

A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
SKU: 1911240133.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #133
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #56

    Een mahonie houten console tafeltje met messing details.

    A mahogany wooden console table with brass details.
    Dim. 54 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bosdreef in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Bosdreef in Autumn", a painting, oil on marouflaged canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 62 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #10

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #94
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    "Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #23

    "Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een massief eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl. 18e eeuws.

    A solid oak stool in Gothic style. 18th century.
    Dim. 46 x 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00