Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een paar blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met fo hondjes, waarop restauratie zichtbaar.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with visible restoration, featuring foo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74Een houten beeldje van een neushoorn.
A wooden statue of a rhinoceros.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#248Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit schalen, vaasjes, bekers, flessenstoppen, bestekken, een dienblad, enz. We voegen er een serveerbestek van zilver en been aan toe.
A lot of silver-plated items, including bowls, vases, cups, bottle stoppers, cutlery, a tray, etc. We are adding a silver and bone serving set to it.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#181Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Een kristalglazen vaas met geometrisch relief.
A crystal glass vase with geometric relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#71Een lot van 2 vintage vazen, meerkleurig in de massa.
A lot of 2 vintage vases, multicolored in the material.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100JodanTwee beeldjes van gegoten glas, “Zwangere vrouw” & “Vrouw met amfora.”
Two cast glass figurines, “Pregnant Woman” & “Woman with Amphora.”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

