Other lots in this auction
-
#545Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#298Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#334Achilles de Wolf“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#591YomoudEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#38Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.
A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk.
An "oeil de boeuf" wall clock with very beautiful inlay decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#443Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#56Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180

