Other lots in this auction
-
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland“TL Globe”. Een vintage globe klok. Eerste Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.
"TL Globe". A vintage globe clock. First Nederlandsche Industrie Zwolle Holland Model E10 with trade mark TL GLOBE.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#49“Atlas Van der Hagen”. Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “ACCURATISSIMA ANGLIAE SCOTIAE ET Hiberniae TAB. De ... in lucem edita à CAROLO ALLARD”.
"Atlas Van der Hagen". An engraving on paper. Inscription "ACCURATISSIMA ANGLIAE SCOTIAE ET Hiberniae TAB. De ... published by CAROLUS ALLARD".No longer availableDim. 49 x 58cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#424André GoezuEen set van 2 etsen in goudkleurige kader van André Goezu, beide genummerd en getekend buiten de plaat.
A set of 2 etchings in gold-colored frames by André Goezu, both numbered and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#579Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#273Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.
A Tintin collection album 1946.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

