Similar lots by type
-
#35Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#321Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#125Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.
A cut colorless crystal vase.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#589Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 107 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

