Similar lots by type
-
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#128Charles Barrier
Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.
A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.No longer availableDim. 950‰Estimate: € 200/300 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een lot van zeven stuks gevarieerd zilverwerk bestaande uit twee theepotten, een melkkannetje, een beker, twee kristallen schaaltjes met zilveren rand en voet en een serveertang. Behalve de beker en het melkkannetje alles voorzien van zilverkeuren.
A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 895 gramEstimate: € 250/350 -
#684
Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.
A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#113
Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200/300 -
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#371MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979
Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.
A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.
A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#187
Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#543Stübben Siegfried
Een lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#193Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#123Delfts blauw
Een lot van 4 grote en 2 kleine Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met pauwstaart decor. 18-19e eeuws. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, waarvan 4 grote genummerd 300. 1 met barst en 1 met herstelling.
A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.No longer availableDim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#458Paul Linke
“Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.
"Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."No longer availableDim. 42 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#578
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658
Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp
“Wahl-Eversharp Skyline”. Een vintage vulpen met 14kt gouden penpunt 585. In doosje.
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#517J Schuybroek
Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#403
Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#248
Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#210
Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.
A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,87 gEstimate: € 1800/2000 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934
“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#359
Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.
A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#441
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#249J. Vermoesen
“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#389Jan Kennis
“Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.
"Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”
Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#476
Een mahoniehouten canapé met groen velours bekleding. In Louis-Philippe stijl.
A mahogany couch with green velvet upholstery. In the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 103 x 172 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#308Michel Caugant
Een lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#145
Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#278
Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.
A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.No longer availableDim. H: 21cm & 18.5cmEstimate: € 100/120