Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
Dim. 250 g
SKU: 2506240283.
Categories: Online Only varia, varia, Zilver.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.

    A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458
    Paul Linke

    "Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."
    Dim. 42 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #684

    Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.

    A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.
    Dim. 72 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #123
    Delfts blauw

    A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #313
    Wahl-Eversharp

    "Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.
    Dim. 895 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687

    Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.

    A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #543
    Stübben Siegfried

    A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
    Dim. 68 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #517
    J Schuybroek

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    Dim. 45 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #193
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #658

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).
    Dim. 57 x 298 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #248

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #573

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #498

    “5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.

    "5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.
    Dim. 183 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #39
    André Gailliaerde

    “Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #566

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.

    A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.
    Dim. l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #505

    Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #668
    Limoges

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #669

    A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.
    Dim. h 24 en h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #195

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #273

    Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.

    A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.
    Dim. H:10cm & 5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00