Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
Wiskemann

Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.

A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
SKU: 2506240700.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #700
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Wiskemann

  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.

    A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Similar lots by type

  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Christian Dior

    Een vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.

    A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #248

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #350

    Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597
    Hejl Denmark

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars. In de kaarsenhouder gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #438
    Becker

    Een 143-delig bestek gemerkt Becker 1000-100 met bijhorende cassette in verzilverd metaal met 4 extra doosjes bestaande uit: -23 messen, 12 vismessen, 25 soeplepels, 12 foffielepels, 12 dessertlepels, 11 dessertvorkjes, 36 vorken en 12 stuks serveer/snij-bestek.

    A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,27 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #676

    Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9
    George II Cruikshank

    Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.

    A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #39
    André Gailliaerde

    “Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #174
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #472
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.

    "Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #56

    Een verweerde plantenstaander met twee ronde tabletten en sporen van lichtgroene verf.

    A weathered plant stand with two round shelves and traces of light green paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90, Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471

    “Zwijgend”. Een in aardewerk geglazuurd beeld. Vermoedelijk door Géo Martel, Dèsvres.

    "Silent". A glazed earthenware sculpture. Presumably by Géo Martel, Dèsvres.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #692

    “Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More