#85Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#290Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#596Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.No longer availableDim. 14 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
#249F. Vermeylen“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#265Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#18Goebel“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50