#390Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
#358Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#119F. Vermorcken“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#92Eric VerwaerdePeriod: °1930“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#588HermleEen eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.
An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.No longer availableDim. 150 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#281Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#259“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#120Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
#247Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.
“The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#365Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.
A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.No longer availableDim. 77 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200