Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.

Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
SKU: 0703230333.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #102
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.

    “Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #625

    Een arduinen terrastafel met gietijzeren voet.

    A bluestone patio table with a cast iron base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 110 x 80 x 51
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #492
    Andreas Vanpoucke
    Period: °1959

    “Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.

    “Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #553

    Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.

    A silk rug. Discoloration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #8

    Een driedelig verzilverd metalen tafelstelletje met blauw glazen recipiënten. Bijgevoegd twee verzilverd metalen haantjes.

    A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #570

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #235

    Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More