Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.

Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
SKU: 0703230333.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    “Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #135

    Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.

    A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #236

    Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #553

    Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.

    A silk rug. Discoloration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #349

    Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.

    Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h47 x b81 x l42
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #465

    Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.

    A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120x60x75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Goebel

    “Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.

    Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More