Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.

Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
SKU: 0703230333.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #694
    Gero

    Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #218

    Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.

    Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 11-17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #356

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #158
    Hergé

    “Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #6

    Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

    A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.

    A walnut elongated side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.

    Gazelle antlers on wall plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More