Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.

Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
SKU: 0703230333.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #693
    Victoria

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.

    An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #579
    Salvador Dali

    “Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612

    Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.

    A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #473
    Christian Dell
    Period: 1930

    Een vintage, bakelieten bureaulamp, 1930’s model “Sigma”, door Christian Dell voor Heinrich Römmler AG.

    A vintage, bakelite desk lamp, 1930's model “Sigma”, by Christian Dell for Heinrich Römmler AG.
    No longer available
    Dim. h46 x l25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #362
    Joz. De Swerts

    Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More