Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gewerkt van Wolfers.

Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
SKU: 0703230333.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #395

    Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #563

    Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #447

    Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More