Other lots in this auction
-
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#195Een donker eikenhouten opbergkastje met dubbele klep bovenaan en cirkelvormige opening vooraan.
A dark oak storage cabinet with double top flap and circular opening at the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 40 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#130Een houten 19e eeuws theedoosje met koperen elementen belegd.
A wooden 19th century tea caddy adorned with copper elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x 18 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#13Een brons gesculpteerd inktpotje met marmeren elementen.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with marble elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Drie grote en vijf kleine karaffen waarvan één met zilveren rand maar met twee schilfers en een stuk af aan de stop.
Three large and five small carafes, one of which has a silver rim but with two chips and a piece missing from the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Een marmeren plaquette met profiel portret in het reliëf. Barst in kadrage onderaan.
A marble plaque with a profile portrait in relief. Crack in the framing at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#31Een lot van 5 oude puzzels en een spelletje we voegen er een houten schaakspel in doosje aan toe waarvan één topje ontbreekt.
A lot of 5 old puzzles and a game, including a wooden chess set in a box with one missing top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#82C. Tharaud Limoges FranceEen lot van 2 Limoges stukken, bestaande uit een biscuit buste gemerkt C. Tharaud, van een jonge dame en een dekselpotje met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 Limoges pieces, consisting of a biscuit bust marked C. Tharaud, portraying a young lady, and a lidded pot with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

