Similar lots by type
-
#25
Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#137
Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000/2500 -
#159
Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172
Een gevarieerd lot van zilveren bestek met een totaalgewicht van 1555 gram.
A varied lot of silver cutlery with a total weight of 1555 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650/750 -
#177George William Adams
Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/800 -
#162
Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#143
Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500/2000 -
#187
Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.
A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.No longer availableDim. h 18 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#204
Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#507
Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.
A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#167
Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#163
Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#202
Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#497
Een lot van 9 zilveren servetringen met een totaalgewicht van 275 gram.
Lot of 9 silver napkin rings. Total weight 275 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#173
Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650/750 -
#450
Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/260 -
#147Wolfers Fréres
Een lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750/2250 -
#410
Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375/425 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#153
Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.
A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.No longer availableDim. 925‰ Bruto:720gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#157
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#364
“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#654Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#316
Een Engels houten tafeltje met draaiend tafelblad, 3-potig, Regency stijl, hedendaags.
A small wooden table with turning top. Three legs. English Regency style, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø69cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#314Limoges France
Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).
A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#398
Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met de afbeelding van 3 jongedames .
A set of 2 Chinese vases depicting 3 young ladies.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#676
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#445
Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.
A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#677Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#76
Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding.Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.
A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.No longer availableDim. 94 x 215 x 64cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#603Hutschenreuther
Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/160