Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
Dim. 3215g - 800‰
SKU: 1911240141.
Categories: varia, Zilver.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #45

    Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.

    A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71
    William Hutton & Sons

    Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #291
    Delheid

    Een zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.

    A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147

    Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.

    A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356

    Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.

    An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8
    Gabriels Biljarts

    Een paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.

    A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 cm 115 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #380
    Tavannes watch & Co

    Een zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.

    A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #161
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.

    A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #151
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #53
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10.5 cm 135 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #247
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.

    An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #319
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #271

    Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.

    A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351

    Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.

    A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #249
    Knoc-art

    “Muzieknoten”, een modernistisch werk in geëmailleerd staal gemerkt Knoc-art.

    "Musical notes," a modernist work in enameled steel marked Knoc-art.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    “La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #121
    DLB

    Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.

    An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #106
    Sarouck

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 248 x 198 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #68

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More