Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
Gabriel à Paris

Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.

A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.
Dim. H. 45 cm
SKU: 2410230523.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #523
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #325

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.

    A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #563
    -

    Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.

    A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #232

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.

    A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #117

    Een bronzen beeld van een olifant op marmeren sokkel. Naar Milo.

    A bronze sculpture of an elephant on a marble pedestal. By Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More