Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
Dim. Ø 51 cm
SKU: 2305230349.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #349
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #315
    CLJ Sestle

    Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.

    An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,19 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.19 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,65 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #88
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #597
    Scailmont

    Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.

    A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #467
    Fang

    “Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    “Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #648

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #570
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.

    A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #202

    Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.

    A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More