Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.
A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248‘Engel met bloemen.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening Louis Beataux, Paris. Postuum.
"Angel with flowers." Bronze statue on marble pedestal. Signed Louis Beataux, Paris. Posthumous.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#42Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#626Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#3CapodimonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of side tables in Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 37 x 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#527Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#355Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#666Een Louis XV zeteltje met gestoffeerde bekleding.
A Louis XV armchair with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72 x 65cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

