Similar lots by type
-
#21ParkerEen lot van 7 kunstoffen, verguld en verzilverde bal-en vulpennen. Diverse modellen, gemerkt Parker.
A lot of 7 plastic, gilt, and silver-plated ballpoint and fountain pens. Various models, marked Parker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#67Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.
An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#23Interroll WatermanEen lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Val Saint LambertEen hondenbot in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A dog bone in crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met sticker ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, colored green in the mass. Marked with 'Val St Lambert' sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 65 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#142Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#35Een vintage kristallen schaal ca. 1960 met bordeaux in de massa in een ruitpatroon.
A vintage crystal bowl circa 1960 with Bordeaux accents in a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234Marita Voigt HarzkristallEen vintage bolvormig, kristallen asbak. Ontwerp door Marita Voigt voor Harzkristall.
A vintage spherical crystal ashtray. Designed by Marita Voigt for Harzkristall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106BrevetEen lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een set van twee verzilverd metalen kandelaars.
A set of two silver-plated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#102Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#300Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.
A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 & 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#68Een uit hout gesculpteerd beeld van een kinderhoofd op marmeren sokkel.
A wooden sculpture of a child's head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#61Een lot van 5 beeldjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bastaande uit een koppeltje, een zittend meisje met dubbel vaasje en nog een koppeltje bij solifleurvaasjes.
A lot of 5 figurines in multicolored biscuit and porcelain, including a couple, a seated girl with a double vase, and another couple with single flower vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.
A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 76 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87CifleEen verguld bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd “Cifle”.
A gilded bronze figurine of a reclining dog on a marble base. Signed "Cifle" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Een lot Kroatische items, bestaande uit een paar hout gesculpteerde dubbelfluiten, 2 houten notenkrakers en een houten hamer met gesculpteerde details.
A lot of Croatian items, consisting of a pair of wood-carved double flutes, 2 wooden nutcrackers, and a wooden hammer with carved details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#190Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#119Een oude sigarenmal met opschrift Schwetzingen.
An old cigar mold with the inscription Schwetzingen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6.5 x 56 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

