Other lots in this auction
-
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#56Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.
A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559BachtiarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#459Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#589TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#163Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.No longer availableDim. 123 x 215 x 86 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#561CarmenEen lot verzilverd bestek in laden. 207-delig, gemerkt Carmen.
A lot of silver-plated cutlery in drawers. 207 pieces, marked Carmen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#249Jacob Smits“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#102Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

