Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2105240636.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #636
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #440

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,87 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #8

    Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.

    A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #13

    Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #267
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.

    A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een massief eiken stuk wanddecoratie voorstellend twee barokke hoornen des overvloeds met een overvloed van fruit.

    A solid oak piece of wall decoration depicting two cornucopias overflowing with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 109 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #322

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More