Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2105240636.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #636
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #538

    Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.

    A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #695

    Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Vileroy & Boch

    Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje van een Shih Tzu.

    A vintage Italian multicolored porcelain figurine of a Shih Tzu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261

    Een naar de oudheid gemaakte, Griekse aardewerken kruik met mythologisch tafereel.

    An ancient Greek terracotta jug with a mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadonkleurige taboeret.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon-colored stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More