#361Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
#402Pierre Deuse“Visité par la Lumière”. Een scjilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Deuse en gedateerd 1989. Aantekeningen op de achterkant.
"Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.
A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#81De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.
The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#129Paul Permeke”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#73Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
#372Een zandstenen tuinvaas.
A sandstone garden vase.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80