Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2105240636.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #636
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #349
    Théo Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Schets met hoeve”. Pastel op papier, gesigneerd Clesse Théo.

    "Sketch with farm". Pastel on paper, signed by Clesse Théo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.

    A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #476

    Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #559
    Bachtiar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #303

    Een 18e eeuws polychroom Delfts papbord met floraal decor. Kleine restauraties aan de rand.

    An 18th-century polychrome Delft paper plate with floral decoration. Small restorations on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #468
    Salvatore Melani Arnova 194

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Afrikaanse man in kano. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Salvatore Melani voor Arnova 480.

    A vintage plaster statue of an African man in a canoe. Signed and marked at the bottom. Salvatore Melani for Arnova 480.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #663
    Canon

    Een analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.

    An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #427

    Een paar Chinese juwelenkabinetjes van roodgelakt hout met messing beslag en plaquettes in jadeiet.

    A pair of Chinese jewelry cabinets of red lacquered wood with brass fittings and plaques in jadeite.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 15.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #642

    Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695

    Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More