Similar lots by type
-
#606Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#266Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#536Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#695Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
A sculpted terracotta Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#456Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#351“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#616Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#406Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm zonder kettingEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 107 x 170 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#552Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#482“Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249J. Vermoesen“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Val Saint LambertTwee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#648“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


