#409Paul SzternfeldPeriod: °1939“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
#386Indo-BidjarEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 143 x 67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#690K.LM.20 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, sommige nog afgesloten.
20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#42L. Maes“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.No longer availableDim. h23cm Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60