Other lots in this auction
-
#446MoriEen bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#615Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.
A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.No longer availableDim. 144 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#499Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#517Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.
lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#59Jef De Leeuw“Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#118Hergé“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#538Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#41Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Henri Levasseur“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#661Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

