Other lots in this auction
-
#656Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#73Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’
A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'No longer availableDim. L: 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#388Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.
Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.No longer availableDim. h53cm x h30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#643Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.
A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Matador Solingen GermanyEen “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#330Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.
Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.No longer availableDim. L: 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#358Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#462Salvador Dali“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#456BidjarEen Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 330 x 230 cmEstimate: € 280 / 360

