Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.
SKU: 0703230395.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #395
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #2
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.

    "Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #99
    Emile Degeld

    “Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 25 cm H: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #662

    Een handgeknoopte wollen Kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool Kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More