#437Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#290Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.
A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,57 gEstimate: € 1800 / 200 -
#232“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#695Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
#545Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: GBH - from here to reality (016583-301613), Compilatie - Burns from the valley of the sun (1866-34627-1), Headshot - sixteen tons (LP17212) (schade aan de hoes), Compilatie - Thank you Charles (DAMP99), Hypocritical Society - Failed & Loyal, Government Issue - Finale, Compilatie - The Savages Are Loose (LP33149), Extinction of Mankind - Baptised in Shit (SKULD025), Zygote - A Wind Of Knives (MCR U.K 003) en .89-91. (SKULD009).
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: GBH - from here to reality (016583-301613), Compilation - Burns from the valley of the sun (1866-34627-1), Headshot - sixteen tons (LP17212) (damage to the cover), Compilation - Thank you Charles (DAMP99), Hypocritical Society - Failed & Loyal, Government Issue - Finale, Compilation - The Savages Are Loose (LP33149), Extinction of Mankind - Baptised in Shit (SKULD025), Zygote - A Wind Of Knives (MCR U.K 003), and .89-91. (SKULD009).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.No longer availableDim. 42 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000