Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.
Dim. 107 x 170 cm
SKU: 2506240486.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #486
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #411
    R. Vandervorst

    "Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #566

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #155

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #388

    Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.

    An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #304
    A. De Cock

    “Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.

    "Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.
    Dim. 47 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #48
    THL

    “Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.

    "Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.
    Dim. 23 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133

    A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #327

    Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.

    An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.
    Dim. l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00