Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.
Dim. 107 x 170 cm
SKU: 2506240486.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #486
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    “Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #186

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #243
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #263

    Een retro messing tafellamp met florale ornamenten. 3 lichtpunten met in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.

    A retro brass table lamp with floral ornaments. 3 light points with multicolored cup-shaped glass paste shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175

    Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #274
    Noel Rekinger
    Period: 1934 - ....

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.

    "Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #46

    Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.

    A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #511

    Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.

    A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.

    An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,08 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More