#341HerendEen polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#223Paillard BolexEen vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp“Wahl-Eversharp Skyline”. Een vintage vulpen met 14kt gouden penpunt 585. In doosje.
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#345Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.
#628Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.
A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Baume & Mercier GenèveEen vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120