#149“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#290Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
#124Mon GelperPeriod: 1930 - ....“Gezeten naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Gelper en gedateerd ‘62.
"Seated nude". A painting, oil on panel, signed Gelper and dated '62.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#374Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 85 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#226Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.
A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,08 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#466Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960“L’Affaire Tournesol”, “Le Sceptre d’Ottokar” & “”Coke en stock”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een lot van 3 Kuifje strips, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600