#132Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#454Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166DurletEen design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.
A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.No longer availableDim. 77 x 205 x 84 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.
Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.No longer availableDim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.
A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,57 gEstimate: € 1800 / 200 -
A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80