Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.
Dim. 107 x 170 cm
SKU: 2506240486.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #486
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #700
    Wiskemann

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #681

    “Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.

    "Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #134
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #386

    Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.

    Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 72 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #622
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.

    "Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #342

    “Oostende”. Een lot van 3 fotoprints op papier. Getiteld “Digue Est”, “Vue Générale” & “Les Grands Hotels”. Begin 20e eeuw. 1 lijst met glasbreuk.

    "Ostend." A lot of 3 photo prints on paper. Titled "Digue Est," "Vue Générale," & "Les Grands Hotels." Early 20th century. 1 frame with broken glass.
    Dim. 21,5 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00