#411R. Vandervorst“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#119Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.
A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#388Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.
An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48THL“Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.
"Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 & 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.
A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#327Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.
An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.No longer availableDim. l 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150