Other lots in this auction
-
#670Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461CoppiEen rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.
A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141Friedrich Johann ReuschPeriod: 1843-1906“Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.
"Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#369“Op visite”. Een Japanse houtsnede naar Katsu Shunsho uit de bundel Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.
"On a Visit." A Japanese woodblock print by Katsu Shunsho from the series Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.No longer availableDim. 16.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166DurletEen design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.
A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.No longer availableDim. 77 x 205 x 84 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#194Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Gevelaanzichten Begijnhoven”. Een lot van 7 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#525Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De KadullenEen lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).
A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.
A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.
A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600

