Similar lots by type
-
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#346Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#511Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#554Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#534Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175 / 225 -
#231Een gesculpteerde messing putti/cherubijn kandelaar, gedetailleerd met Steenbokken, bloemmotieven, handvaten en strikken.
A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.No longer availableDim. 41 x 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#531Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#698Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#703Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#352lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Felicien Rops“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#644Maurits Bilcke“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#251Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#496IspahanEen handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 91 x 161 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#99Emile Degeld“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#52Remi Geens“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#192“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#242Joz. De Swerts“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#692Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.
A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6-12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#294Piet Gillislot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


