Similar lots by type
-
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#354
Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.
An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#630
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 55cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#296Arthur Etienne & Zus
Een paar gesculpteerde houten stoelen, geherstoffeerd. Voorste poten met wieltjes. Door Arthur Etienne & Zus. 1870.
A pair of carved wooden chairs, recent upholstery. Front legs with wheels. By Arther Etienne & Zus. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#646Juliette Belarti
Een vintage salontafel, gemerkt “J Belarti”.
A vintage coffee table marked J. Belarti.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#143
Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500/2000 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#607
Een lot meerkleurig kristallen glazen bestaande uit drie afmetingen.
A lot of multicolored crystal glassware consisting of three sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100