Similar lots by type
-
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#735Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#740Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#216Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800
Other lots in this auction
-
#667MuranoEen lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.
A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Val Saint LambertVijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#527Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.
A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#308Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.
A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.No longer availableDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Leucos“Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.
"Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 420 gramEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#676Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#613Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532KachmarEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


