Other lots in this auction
-
#134Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#174Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#16
Een paar mahoniehouten Empire stoelen met groenlederen zit. Ouderdom en gebruiksschade.
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edging and fittings, inspired by the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32
Een eikenhouten barokke tafel met leeuwekoppen. Verlengbaar (zonder bladen). Afgebroken hoek en rand.
An oak baroque table with lion heads. Extendable (without extensions). Broken corner and edge.No longer availableDim. 153 x 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#153Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#31Artifort
Een paar zwartlederen armstoelen. Model PACO 2009.
A pair of black leather armchairs. Model PACO 2009.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150