Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 2609230053.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #634
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #3

    Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #118
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.

    A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    Charles Swyncop

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Jodan

    Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.

    Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #389
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    ‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.

    'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Gloria Jarvis
    Period: 1925-2014

    “Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More