Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 2609230053.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #8
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.

    A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #190

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,76 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #662
    Cel Overberghe

    ‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.

    "Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.

    A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.

    A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 59 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.

    A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More