Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 2609230053.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #299
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #686

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #528

    Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.

    Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 37 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135
    Fritz Bosteels

    “Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    “Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.

    "Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #9

    “De Schelde”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s met thema Nederlandse Schelde eilanden medio 18e eeuw.

    "The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More