Other lots in this auction
-
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#465“Rietveldstoelen”. Een paar vintage design stoelen. Reproductie naar model Rood-Blauw van Gerrit Rietveld, stroming “De Stijl”.
"Rietveld chairs." A pair of vintage design chairs. Reproduction of the Red-Blue model by Gerrit Rietveld, from the "De Stijl" movement.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#426KirmanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#639Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#600Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 9 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 9 carats and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats.No longer availableDim. 6,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#385Een lot van 5 armstoelen in diverse stijl en uitvoering.
A set of 5 armchairs in various styles and designs.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#670Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650


