A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 2609230053.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #458

    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.

    A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263

    “L’Album de la Guerre 1914+1919”, 2 volumes, volledig geïllustreerd.

    "The Album of the War 1914+1919", 2 volumes, fully illustrated.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #566
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Dim. 215 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #615

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.
    Dim. 57 x 114 x 47
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #60
    Perla

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.
    Dim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #245

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00